Smart City Care provides trusted CCTV camera installation and repair services in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. A working CCTV camera is key to keeping your home, office, shop, or building safe. If your CCTV system stops working due to a software issue, wiring problem, or camera fault, your entire security system is at risk.
Without proper CCTV camera maintenance in Malabar Hill, Mumbai, intruders can go unnoticed and you may lose the footage needed to know what happened. That is why our CCTV repair service in Malabar Hill is fast, affordable, and reliable.
If you are looking for CCTV camera installation in Malabar Hill, Mumbai, our skilled team handles both indoor and outdoor camera setups, DVR and NVR configurations, and CCTV cable fixing. Book Smart City Care for CCTV installation and repair in Malabar Hill, Mumbai and keep your home or business safe.
CCTV Camera Services in Malabar Hill, Mumbai
Smart City Care offers expert CCTV camera repair and installation services in Malabar Hill, Mumbai for homes, offices, shops, and buildings. Our CCTV technicians are trained to fix and install all types of security cameras including Analog, Dome, Bullet, Night vision, Infrared, PTZ, IP, and Wireless CCTV systems.
We provide complete CCTV camera installation in Malabar Hill, Mumbai, planning camera placement for maximum security coverage with modern tools and proper DVR/NVR setup.
| Service Type | Average Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| Installation Per Camera | Rs. 680 - 910 |
| DVR/NVR Setup | Rs. 4,400 - 4,800 |
| Wiring and Cabling (per meter) | Rs. 20 - 55 |
| Wall Mounting Brackets (each) | Rs. 80 - 300 |
| Software Update | Rs. 650 - 950 |
| Camera Repositioning | Rs. 450 - 800 |
| Network Configuration | Rs. 650 - 1,150 |
| Camera Configuration | Rs. 650 - 1,100 |
| Maintenance Contract (Annual) | Rs. 2,700 - 5,100 |
Our CCTV installation experts in Malabar Hill, Mumbai guide you in placing cameras at the right angles, wiring connections, and setting up DVR/NVR systems. Contact Smart City Care for affordable, fast, and professional CCTV service.
Smart City Care is a trusted CCTV service provider in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. We offer expert CCTV camera installation, repair, and AMC maintenance services for homes, shops, offices, apartments, and factories. Our technicians are trained to work on all types of security camera systems with speed and accuracy.
We provide CCTV camera support for Hikvision, CP Plus, Samsung, Dahua, Bosch, Panasonic, Godrej, and many others in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. If your CCTV brand is not mentioned, do not worry — our team has hands-on experience with every major and minor camera brand.
Smart City Care provides quick, safe, and expert CCTV repair and installation in Malabar Hill. Contact us for the best CCTV service in Malabar Hill, Mumbai today.
| Service Type | Average Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| Basic Inspection / Diagnosis | Rs. 300 - 600 |
| Camera Lens Cleaning | Rs. 300 - 700 |
| Camera Replacement | Rs. 1,700 - 3,000 |
| Cabling Issues Repair | Rs. 500 - 1,250 |
| Power Supply Replacement | Rs. 850 - 1,450 |
| DVR / NVR Repair | Rs. 1,350 - 3,400 |
| Water Damage Repair | Rs. 1,300 - 2,600 |
| Charges Type | Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| 2 CCTV Cameras | Rs. 1,650 - 2,600 |
| DVR / NVR | Rs. 4,400 - 7,800 |
| Wiring and Cabling | Rs. 850 - 1,500 |
| Power Supply | Rs. 850 - 1,600 |
| Labor Charges | Rs. 900 - 1,400 |
| Charges Type | Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| 3 CCTV Cameras | Rs. 2,200 - 5,100 |
| DVR / NVR | Rs. 4,400 - 7,800 |
| Wiring and Cabling | Rs. 750 - 1,300 |
| Power Supply | Rs. 950 - 1,700 |
| Labor Charges | Rs. 800 - 1,200 |
| Charges Type | Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| 4 CCTV Cameras | Rs. 2,600 - 6,600 |
| DVR / NVR | Rs. 4,400 - 7,800 |
| Wiring and Cabling | Rs. 1,550 - 2,200 |
| Power Supply | Rs. 1,150 - 2,800 |
| Labor Charges | Rs. 2,150 - 3,500 |
| Charges Type | Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| 6 CCTV Cameras | Rs. 5,100 - 9,400 |
| DVR / NVR (6 channel) | Rs. 11,000 - 16,500 |
| 3+1 Wiring and Cabling (70×3 Meter) | Rs. 2,300 - 4,200 |
| Power Supply (12V) | Rs. 1,600 - 5,400 |
| 6 Cameras Installation Labor | Rs. 2,900 - 6,000 |
| Charges Type | Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| 8 CCTV Cameras (1.4MP–2MP) | Rs. 5,600 - 14,800 |
| DVR / NVR (8 channel) | Rs. 11,000 - 16,500 |
| 3+1 Wiring and Cabling (70×4 Meter) | Rs. 2,800 - 6,000 |
| Power Supply (12V) | Rs. 1,600 - 5,400 |
| 8 Cameras Installation Labor | Rs. 3,900 - 7,800 |
| Charges Type | Cost (INR) |
|---|---|
| 12 CCTV Cameras (1.4MP–2MP) | Rs. 9,500 - 19,500 |
| DVR / NVR (12 channel) | Rs. 19,000 - 32,500 |
| 3+1 Wiring and Cabling (70×6 Meter) | Rs. 4,200 - 8,900 |