Are you planning to move in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon? Smart City Care packers and movers make shifting simple and safe. Our team in Palam Vihar handles home and office moves with care โ from packing to final placement. We use strong boxes, proper loading methods, and trained movers to protect all your belongings, including furniture, electronics, and delicate items.
Packers and Movers Price List in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon
| Moving Type | Up to 150 km | 151โ800 km | 801โ1,200 km |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 RK | Rs. 4,500 - 8,900 | Rs. 8,700 - 15,300 | Rs. 10,800 - 18,500 |
| 1 BHK | Rs. 6,500 - 12,000 | Rs. 12,000 - 23,000 | Rs. 14,100 - 24,800 |
| 2 BHK | Rs. 8,000 - 16,700 | Rs. 17,000 - 30,500 | Rs. 21,000 - 34,000 |
| 3 BHK | Rs. 12,500 - 22,000 | Rs. 19,500 - 35,500 | Rs. 23,500 - 40,000 |
| 4 BHK / Villa | Rs. 16,000 - 26,500 | Rs. 27,500 - 48,000 | Rs. 30,000 - 52,500 |
| Villa | Rs. 19,000 - 32,000 | Rs. 32,000 - 57,000 | Rs. 36,000 - 61,500 |
| Penthouse | Rs. 22,500 - 35,000 | Rs. 39,000 - 61,500 | Rs. 42,500 - 72,500 |
| Studio Apartment | Rs. 6,000 - 9,000 | Rs. 9,500 - 17,000 | Rs. 12,500 - 19,500 |
Smart City Care provides trusted packers and movers in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon for all home sizes. For a 1 RK relocation up to 150 km the price starts at Rs. 4,500 - 8,900, and for longer routes of 801โ1,200 km it is Rs. 10,800 - 18,500. Moving a 1 BHK in Palam Vihar ranges from Rs. 6,500 - 12,000 to Rs. 14,100 - 24,800 based on distance. Penthouse shifting over 151โ800 km costs Rs. 39,000 - 61,500. All prices are fully disclosed before work begins โ no surprise charges, ever.
Packing and Moving Services in Palam Vihar for Every Need
Smart City Care provides trusted packing and moving services in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon for every type of customer โ students, families, and businesses. Our movers and packers in Palam Vihar handle everything from a single room to a full villa shift.
The cost of packers and movers in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon depends on distance, quantity of items, and service level. We always share the full cost before work begins so you stay relaxed and in control throughout your move.
- Home Packing: Furniture, electronics, kitchen items, and fragile goods packed with quality materials in Palam Vihar.
- Office Shifting: IT equipment, furniture, and files moved safely with minimum downtime from Palam Vihar.
- Loading & Unloading: Trained loaders handle all items carefully โ no damages, no delays.
- Intercity Moves: Safe and on-time delivery to any city from Palam Vihar, Gurgaon.
Smart City Care is known for offering the lowest packers and movers prices in Palam Vihar while still giving top-quality service. Book today for a smooth, worry-free move.
Why Smart City Care is the Best for Packers and Movers in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon
Smart City Care makes moving simple in Palam Vihar, Gurgaon. Our team understands that every move is different โ some customers need help with a few items, others need a full house or office shifted. Our movers in Palam Vihar are ready for all of it.